We use analytics cookies to improve BearMenu. Details
Accept Decline
Menu · CLUJ-NAPOCA
Browse dishes148 dishes One search across the city's menus. It answers in two units: the dish itself, and every menu line behind it.
FiltersMost mentioned Guide Dishes from real menus, each priced directly by the venue
Page 10 of 10+· 100 menu lines
A concept is one dish across every kitchen that makes it, whatever each of them calls it
A dish here is assembled from matched menu lines, so one kitchen can appear under more than one name and these counts do not sum to the catalogue. Prices are each kitchen's own; mentions come from reviews, refreshed weekly.
Back to the menu 65 mentions Other concept Platou de Fructe de Mare 3 kitchens· 10 names 180–229 lei See all 3 kitchens 63 mentions Soup concept Roasted Garlic Soup 1 kitchen· 1 name 38 lei See the kitchen 52 mentions Burger concept Blue Cheese Burger 8 kitchens· 10 names 37–100 lei See all 8 kitchens 45 mentions Other concept Fritto Misto di Pesce 7 kitchens· 3 names 45–210 lei See all 7 kitchens 39 mentions Soup concept Ciorbă de salată cu afumătură 2 kitchens· 2 names 38–39 lei See all 2 kitchens 38 mentions Burger concept Crispy Chicken Burger 24 kitchens· 23 names 14.99–78 lei See all 24 kitchens 38 mentions Other concept Panko-Crusted Chicken 4 kitchens· 3 names 30–62 lei See all 4 kitchens 36 mentions Pizza concept Pizza Prosciutto e Funghi 69 kitchens· 20 names 11–64.5 lei See all 69 kitchens 29 mentions Other concept Piept de Pui cu Sos de Gorgonzola 16 kitchens· 14 names 20–80 lei See all 16 kitchens 29 mentions Beef concept Texas Brisket Sandwich 6 kitchens· 8 names 39–74 lei See all 6 kitchens 28 mentions Soup concept Supă Cremă de Ciuperci 24 kitchens· 16 names 14–45.99 lei See all 24 kitchens 28 mentions Dessert concept Pear Cheesecake 1 kitchen· 1 name 38 lei See the kitchen 25 mentions Dessert concept Prăjitură cu fistic 5 kitchens· 4 names 39–230 lei See all 5 kitchens 24 mentions Pizza concept Pizza Quattro Stagioni 54 kitchens· 15 names 25–66.5 lei See all 54 kitchens 24 mentions Appetizer concept Pork and Chicken Dumplings 6 kitchens· 6 names 29–42 lei See all 6 kitchens 22 mentions Pizza concept Pizza Prosciutto e Rucola 36 kitchens· 34 names 35–85 lei See all 36 kitchens 19 mentions Pasta concept Penne ai Quattro Formaggi 33 kitchens· 17 names 23–63 lei See all 33 kitchens 19 mentions Appetizer concept Vegetable Dumplings 3 kitchens· 3 names 25–39 lei See all 3 kitchens 18 mentions Dessert concept Gelato al pistacchio 1 kitchen· 2 names 38.5 lei See the kitchen 15 mentions Other concept Buttermilk Fried Chicken 1 kitchen· 1 name 63 lei See the kitchen 11 mentions Pasta concept Spaghetti Aglio, Olio e Peperoncino 21 kitchens· 20 names 22–69 lei See all 21 kitchens 11 mentions Appetizer concept Bruschetta al pomodoro 19 kitchens· 16 names 12–41 lei See all 19 kitchens 8 mentions Pizza concept Pizza Prosciutto Cotto 29 kitchens· 13 names 32–62.5 lei See all 29 kitchens 3 mentions Appetizer concept Piure de Cartofi 1 kitchen· 1 name 26 lei See the kitchen Appetizer concept Cartofi Dulci Prăjiți 1 kitchen· 2 names 22 lei See the kitchen Ciufulici din Carpați
"Mátrai Borzoska" Cifuliti Din Mátra Salata Ta
Salata Extra
+17
Servus The M. Experience 2.6Urechiușe Prăjite
Urechi de Porc Pane
+1
Pizzeria-trattoria D'autore 4.2Cheesecake cu Para
Pizza Napoli
Pizza Napoletana
+1
Pizzeria Napoli Centrale 4.5
Pizzeria - Trattoria Seba 4.6Crudo
Pizza Parma
+11
Pizzeria Napoli Centrale 4.5
Supă Cremă de Usturoi Copt
Mix Salad
Misticanza
+18
Perfetto Cucina Italiana 4.8Pork Benediction
Crunchy Pulled Pork
+2 Jam It Up
Bacon Jam Burger w/ Homemade Wedges
Jaxx| The Music Garage Gastropub 4.6Piure de Cartofi cu Leurdă
Cu de Toate
Pui Shaorma
+8
Langos&Kebab by Anatolia 4.7
Tonkotsu Ramen
Pistachio Siciliano
Înghețată cu Fistic Crunchy
Hubertus New Age, Restaurant & Lounge 4.7Gamberi
Shrimps
+2
C'est La Vie - Rooftop Restaurant 4.5
Buttermilk Fried Chicken
Jaxx| The Music Garage Gastropub 4.6
Cartofi Dulci Prăjiți* Loaded Fries
Chipsuri de Casa
+6
Terente’s - Bandit Bar & Restaurant 4.3
Shepherd's pub&kitchen 4.7Biryani Cu Legume
Orez Prăjit Cu Legume
+4 Rustica
Pizza Antica
+6 Gulaș
Gulaș Unguresc
+2 Mushroom Soup
Mushroom Cream Soup
+14
CUCINA TUREA BACANIE CU BUCĂTĂRIE ITALIANA 4.8
Cigánypecsenye
Ceafă Țigănească
+6 Carbonara
Pasta Caro
+18
Alle Bollicine Vino & Pasta 4.9
CUCINA TUREA BACANIE CU BUCĂTĂRIE ITALIANA 4.8
Tiramisu
Tiramisum
+13
Da Pino - Restaurant centru Cluj Napoca 4.4
Lasagna
Lasagne
+6
Pizzeria Napoli Centrale 4.5
All`amatriciana
All Amatriciana
+19
Perfetto Cucina Italiana 4.8
Alle Bollicine Vino & Pasta 4.9
Ciorbă de Burtă
Ciorbă de Burtă Moldovan
+6 Mititei
Mititel
+12 Burger
Hot Combo
+56 Cotto
Prosciutto
+11
STORIA Cucina Centrale 4.5Cotto 1 review mentions it
Pizzeria Napoli Centrale 4.5
Mici
Mititei
+33 Meniul 4
Baston Butt
+47 Mix Gril
Mix Grill
+26 Wei Ramen
Ramen Soup
+23 Lava Cake
Lava Cake by Jaxx
+9
Rochelle Restaurant & Pub 4.7
Crispy
Crispy Pui
+34 Pui
Burger Pui
+24
Jaxx| The Music Garage Gastropub 4.6
O'Peter's Irish Pub & Grill 4.6
Bacon Burger
Burger Bacon
+11
Iconic Garden - Food & Drinks 3.9A la Grec
Ciorba Ala Grec
+9 Benedict
The Benedict
+13 Antricot cu Os
Argentina Steak
+23
C'est La Vie - Rooftop Restaurant 4.5
Fritto Misto
Fritto Misto Peste
+5
Mare Nera Seafood Restaurant 4.8
Vibe Fusion & Restaurant Sushi Cluj 4.9
Carbonara
Paste Carbonara
+9
Perfetto Cucina Italiana 4.8
Pizzeria Napoli Centrale 4.5
Pizzeria-trattoria D'autore 4.2
Caprese
Capresse
+5
Perfetto Cucina Italiana 4.8
PASQUALE | brunch & dinner 4.9
Da Pino - Restaurant centru Cluj Napoca 4.4
Fish & Chips
Fish and Chips
+6
O'Peter's Irish Pub & Grill 4.6
Rochelle Restaurant & Pub 4.7
Margerita
Margherita
+16
Pizzeria Napoli Centrale 4.5
Il forno - vera pizza napoletana 4.8
STORIA Cucina Centrale 4.5
Formaggi
Pizza Cheesy
+24
Pizzeria Napoli Centrale 4.5
STORIA Cucina Centrale 4.5
Il forno - vera pizza napoletana 4.8
Tiramisu
Tiramisu Twist
+5
Pizzeria Napoli Centrale 4.5
fu coffee |Specialty Coffee & Cafenea Cluj 4.8
Diavola
Picante
+15
Pizzeria Napoli Centrale 4.5
Perfetto Pizza Italiano 4.6
Thea
Nicole
+25
Pizzeria Napoli Centrale 4.5
STORIA Cucina Centrale 4.5
Cardinale
Pizza Fagotto
+18
Pizzeria Napoli Centrale 4.5
STORIA Cucina Centrale 4.5
Quatro Stagioni
Quattro Stagioni
+13
Pizzeria Napoli Centrale 4.5
Gyros
Skepasti
+12
Thessaly Greek Taverna 4.5
Gyros 4 reviews mention it
Hamburger
Cheesburger
+22 Alitas
Aripioare
+34 Pui Grill
Piept de Pui
+15 Brisket
Beef Brisket
+6 Vitellus
Cannibale
+15
C'est La Vie - Rooftop Restaurant 4.5
Chateaubriand
Muschi de Vită
+17
POMET - Bucate din Livadă 4.6
Coaste de Vită
Black Angus Short Ribs
+4
Hubertus New Age, Restaurant & Lounge 4.7
Burger Vegan
Vegan Burger
+16
Rochelle Restaurant & Pub 4.7
Humus
Hummus
+31 Vinete
Salată Vinete
+22 Brownie
Negresă
+9
DOT - District of Toast 4.3
Gnocchi
Gnocchi cu Pesto
+3 Carrot Cake
Vegan Carrot Cake® Dumplings
Jiao Zi cu Ciuperci
+1 Platou "Wow"
Lopata lui Pescobar
+8
Mare Nera Seafood Restaurant 4.8
Thessaly Greek Taverna 4.5
BBQ Ribs
Pork Ribs
+35
CEAPA TA! sendvicim pe colț 4.6
Ciorbă de Salată cu Mangaliță
Zamă de Șelate cu Pită de Casă Cotlet de Porc
Cotlet Diavolo
+34 Baby Back Ribs
Coaste de Porc
+10 Crispy UFO G
Crispy Burger
+21 Pui în Crustă
Piept de Pui Pane
+1
PASQUALE | brunch & dinner 4.9
Mușchiuleț Porc
Roast Pork & Vegetables
+15 Tocăniță de Ciuperci
Tocanita Hribi cu Mamaliguta
+4 Pui Blue Cheese
Piept de Pui Gorgonzola
+12 Rotola
Crispy Wrap
+3 Friganele
French Toast
+10
DOT - District of Toast 4.3
Ou Ochi
Wou & Spice
+5
DOT - District of Toast 4.3
Ou Royal
Eggs Royal
+10
Che Guevara Social Pub 4.4
Pizza
Coquette
+12
Pizza 1 review mentions it
Coaste BBQ
BBQ Ribs Pack
+10
Jaxx| The Music Garage Gastropub 4.6
I Am Blue
Blue Burger
+8 Gulaș de vită
Gulaș Unguresc
+9 Supă de Pui
Ciorbă de Pui
+9 Salata Varza
Salata de Varza
+6 Costițe de Porc
Costițe la Cuptor
+9 Engels Salad
Salată Kebab
+23 Cartofi Copți cu Fasole
Cartofi Copți la Josper
+2
O'Peter's Irish Pub & Grill 4.6
Polpo
Caracatiță
+23
Kupaj Gourmet Tapas&Fine Wines 4.8
Picaro Restaurant Spaniol ,Cluj-Napoca 4.9
Tagliata
Tagliatta
+13
Carnie, zamă și tocană 4.8
Din Jar
Tagliata
+12 Omletă
Omelette
+35 Ribeye Cu Os
Rib-Eye cu Os
+33 Tiramusu
Trufamisu
+3
Alle Bollicine Vino & Pasta 4.9
Hubertus New Age, Restaurant & Lounge 4.7
Focaccia
Focaccia Crudo
+2
CUCINA TUREA BACANIE CU BUCĂTĂRIE ITALIANA 4.8
Caesar
Caesar Salad
+21
Rochelle Restaurant & Pub 4.7
Classica
Cugini’z
+28 Beef Burger
Burger Vita
+19 Snitel Panko
Little Brunch
+18 Fritto Misto
Fritto di Paranza
+1
Pizzeria-trattoria D'autore 4.2
Thessaly Greek Taverna 4.5
Hubertus New Age, Restaurant & Lounge 4.7
Calzone
Calzone Seba
+10
Pizzeria-trattoria D'autore 4.2
Pizzeria Napoli Centrale 4.5
L'Angolo Pizzerie Restaurant Mediteranean 4.7
Simple
Focaccia
+33 Bruschete
Bruschette
+41
Rochelle Restaurant & Pub 4.7
Duck Legs with Red Wine Sauce
+3
Rochelle Restaurant & Pub 4.7
Sirniki
Papanași
Rochelle Restaurant & Pub 4.7
Shakshuka
Shakshouka
+5
PASQUALE | brunch & dinner 4.9
Crevete
RP Creveți
+14
PASQUALE | brunch & dinner 4.9
Mare Nera Seafood Restaurant 4.8
Pulpă de Rață
Pulpă de Rață à la Rhédey
+9 Varză à la Cluj
Varză ala Cluj cu Ciolan Cheescake
Cheesecake
+24
CUCINA TUREA BACANIE CU BUCĂTĂRIE ITALIANA 4.8
Yukhoe 육회
Beef Tartar
+8
Perfetto Cucina Italiana 4.8
Eisberg
Înghețată
+25 Ebi Miso Ramen
Spicy Miso Ramen
+1 Bad Boy Brisket
Pulled Beef Sandwich
+6 Croissant
Flat Croissant
+13 Cremă de Roșii
Supa Crema de Rosii
+6 Pistachio
Tort Fistic
+2 Salonic
Greceasca
+8
Thessaly Greek Taverna 4.5
A.O.P.
Aglio Olio
+18 Gyoza
Siomai
+4
Gyoza 15 reviews mention it
Crudo
Storia
+32
STORIA Cucina Centrale 4.5
Perfetto Cucina Italiana 4.8
Pizzeria-trattoria D'autore 4.2
Al Tonno
Pizza Tonno
+14
STORIA Cucina Centrale 4.5
Pizzeria Napoli Centrale 4.5
Șnițel de Pui
Snitel Vienez
+35
Che Guevara Social Pub 4.4
Pizzeria-trattoria D'autore 4.2
Ekmek
Lapte de Pasăre
+1
Thessaly Greek Taverna 4.5Ekmek 1 review mentions it
Pollo
Piept de Pui
+27 Salata Pui
Salata Kebab
+17 Ciorbă Rădăuțeană
Burta / Radauteana
+4 Noodles
NP Tofu
+4 Quatro Formaggi
Quattro Formaggi
+15 Aurea
Burrata
+20
Da Pino - Restaurant centru Cluj Napoca 4.4
C'est La Vie - Rooftop Restaurant 4.5
Che Guevara Social Pub 4.4
Canibale
Canibale Extra
+11 Quesadilla
Quesadilla Pui
+14 De Legume
Ciorbă de Legume
+6 Vegie
Veggie
+14
Pizzeria - Trattoria Seba 4.6
Chesse Plater
Cheese Platter
+19 Clatite
Clatită
+25
Shepherd's pub&kitchen 4.7
Spicy
Picanto
+25
Il forno - vera pizza napoletana 4.8
C'est La Vie - Rooftop Restaurant 4.5
Bruschete Roșii
Bruschette Simple
+14 Avotoast
Avo Toast
+17 Caș Pane
Fried Cheese
+12 Pork Schnitzel
Snitel de Porc
+26 Salame
Salami
+18
Perfetto Pizza Italiano 4.6
Cut & Crust Gheorgheni 4.3
Chipsuri de Cartofi
Insomnia Krumpli Crunch